Admin

Klauer Campus

Important Dates | Staff Directory | Faculty Directory

Klauer Campus

UNM Taos Core Transfer Area

Coordinator-Joel Whitehead

AA Liberal Arts

Writing & Speaking

Chair: R. Shawver

ENGL,CJ

AA Liberal Arts

Physical/Natural Science/Mathematics

Chair: C.Nicholls

MATH,BIOL,CHEM,EPS,ENVS,GEOG,

PHYC

AS Pre Science (STEM Pathways)

Social and Behavioral Sciences

Chair: R. Archuleta

ANTH,CRJS,ECON,HS,LADAC,PCST,

PSY,POLS,SOC

AA Liberal Arts

 

Humanities

Chair: T. Shaw

AMST,CLST,HIST,PHIL,RELG,UHON,

WMST

AA Liberal Arts

Foreign Languages

Chair: L. Torres

LING, Foreign Languages, SIGN

AA Liberal Arts

Fine Arts

Chair: J. MCDonnell

ARTH,ARTS,DANC,MA,FA,MUS,THEA,

ARCH

AA Fine Arts

Education

Chair for Elementary Ed: L. Moya-Herrera

EDUC,NTSC,MATH for EDUC

AA Education

Chair for Early Childhood Ed: G. Atias

ECME

AA ECME

UNM Taos Health Sciences Area

Coordinator- Martinez Hewlett

(BIOL-Health Sciences, HCHS, NUTR)

AS Pre Science (Health Science Pathways)

Integrative Health and Medical Massage

Therapy

Chair: K. Segarra

HHHA,MAS

Certificate in Holistic Health

Certificate in Massage Therapy

Yoga Teacher Certificate

Emergency Medical Services

Chair: F. Medina

EMS

EMT Basic & EMT Intermediate

ADN-RN Nursing Program

Director: M.Offenhartz

NURS

AD Nursing

Nurse Assistant Program

Chair: R. Vasquez

HCNA

Certificate in Nursing Assistant

Dental Assistant Program

Chair: M. Romero

HCDA

Certificate In Dental Assisting

Health Extension & Education

Chair: J. Anastasoff

HED

Physical Conditioning

Chair: J. Stewart

GNST

UNM Taos Business and Professional Skills Area

Coordinator-Randi Archuleta

Business, Management, Administrative

Assistant, Paralegal

Chair: Tillie Valdez

AAST,MGMT,PLTR

AA Pre Business

AAS Administrative Assistant

Certificate in Administrative Assistant

Arts and Crafts

Chair: J.McDonnell

AAC

Certificate in Applied Arts and Crafts

Computer Technology

Chair: M. Foronda

CS,CT

Certificate in Business Computers

Certificate in Digital Graphic Design

Certificate in Internet Technology

Culinary Arts

Chair: B. Apodaca

CART

Certificate in Culinary Arts

Construction Technology

Chair: M. Goldman

CNST

AAS Construction Technology

Certificate in Construction Technology

Fine Woodworking

Chair: J. Rannefeld

WW

Certificate in Woodworking

Small Business Development Center

Director: G.Bouty/D.Peralta

CAMP | Upward Bound